Date

Day

Opponents

H/A

Time

Type

Result

Points

25-Apr

Wed

Eynesbury C

A

14.00

O'60BMX

W

5

25-Apr

Wed

Ramsey G

H

14.00

O'60RMX



28-Apr

Sat

Royal Oak

A

14:30

FMX



30-Apr

Mon

Sawtry M

A

18:30

HD-L

L

0

02-May

Wed

Free Week


14.00

O'60BMX



02-May

Wed

St Neots A

A

14.00

O'60RMX



03-May

Thu

Hemingford C

H

18:30

HD-M

L

2.5

04-May

Fri

Isleham

H

18:30

CD1MX

W

6

07-May

Mon

Free Week


18:30

HD-L



08-May

Tue

Girton

A

18:30

CD5MX

L

1.5

09-May

Wed

Chatteris P

H

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

09-May

Wed

Papworth

H

14.00

O'60RMX



10-May

Thu

Eaton Socon A

A

18:30

HD-M

L

3

11-May

Fri

Abbey

A

18:30

CD1MX

W

5

11-May

Fri

Melbourn A

H

18:30

CD5MX

W

5

12-May

Sat

Gt.Gransden

A

14:30

FMX



14-May

Mon

St Neots

A

18:30

HD-L

L

0

15-May

Tue

Eternit

H

18:30

CD5MX

W

7

16-May

Wed

Houghton B

A

14.00

O'60BMX

W

5

16-May

Wed

Eaton Socon C

A

14.00

O'60RMX



17-May

Thu

St. Ives B

H

18:30

HD-M

W

5

18-May

Fri

Sawston

A

18:30

CD1MX

L

0

21-May

Mon

Huntingdon

H

18:30

HD-L

W

5

22-May

Tue

Beach

H

18:30

CD1MX

W

6

22-May

Tue

TWI

A

18:30

CD5MX

W

3

23-May

Wed

Ramsey S

H

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

23-May

Wed

Somersham B

H

14.00

O'60RMX



24-May

Thu

Chatteris

H

18:30

HD-M

W

7

26-May

Sat

Steeple Morden

A

14:30

FMX



28-May

Mon

Free Week


18:30

HD-L



29-May

Tue

Milton A

H

18:30

CD5MX

W

6

30-May

Wed

Needingworth C

A

14.00

O'60BMX

W

5

30-May

Wed

Brampton C

A

14.00

O'60RMX



31-May

Thu

Eynesbury B

A

18:30

HD-M

W

7

04-Jun

Mon

Hemingford G

A

18:30

HD-L

L

2

05-Jun

Tue

Cottenham A

A

18:30

CD1MX

.L

1

05-Jun

Tue

Needingworth

A

18:30

CD5MX

W

7

06-Jun

Wed

Hemingfords C

H

14.00

O'60BMX

W

7

06-Jun

Wed

Free Week


14.00

O'60RMX



07-Jun

Thu

Buckden B

H

18:30

HD-M

W

7

11-Jun

Mon

Somersham  

H

18:30

HD-L

L

0

12-Jun

Tue

Cambs & County

A

18:30

CD1MX

L

0

12-Jun

Tue

Histon B

H

18:30

CD5MX

W

5.5

13-Jun

Wed

Sawtry C

A

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

13-Jun

Wed

Needingworth A

H

14.00

O'60RMX



14-Jun

Thu

Brampton B

A

18:30

HD-M

L

3

15-Jun

Fri

Haddenham

H

18:30

CD1MX

L

2

16-Jun

Sat

Houghton/wyton

H

14:30

FMX



18-Jun

Mon

Ramsey B

H

18:30

HD-L

W

5

19-Jun

Tue

Chesterton A

H

18:30

CD1MX

W

5

19-Jun

Tue

Longstanton A

A

18:30

CD5MX

L

1

20-Jun

Wed

Houghton C

H

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

20-Jun

Wed

Eaton Socon B

A

14.00

O'60RMX



21-Jun

Thu

Huntingdon B

H

18:30

HD-M

W

5

25-Jun

Mon

Hemingford M

A

18:30

HD-L

W

3

26-Jun

Tue

Balsham

A

18:30

CD1MX

L

2

26-Jun

Tue

City B

H

18:30

CD5MX

W

7

27-Jun

Wed

Free Week


14.00

O'60BMX



27-Jun

Wed

Huntingdon B

H

14.00

O'60RMX

W

5

28-Jun

Thu

Houghton/wyton A

A

18:30

HD-M

L

2

02-Jul

Mon

Sawtry M

H

18:30

HD-L

W

3

03-Jul

Tue

Girton

H

18:30

CD5MX

L

1

04-Jul

Wed

Eaton Socon D

H

14.00

O'60BMX

W

5

04-Jul

Wed

Gransden

A

14.00

O'60RMX



05-Jul

Thu

Hemingford C

A

18:30

HD-M

L

2

06-Jul

Fri

Isleham

A

18:30

CD1MX

L

2

07-Jul

Sat

Gt.Gransden

H

14:30

FMX



09-Jul

Mon

St Neots

H

18:30

HD-L

L

2

11-Jul

Wed

Eynesbury C

H

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

11-Jul

Wed

Ramsey G

A

14.00

O'60RMX

L

2

12-Jul

Thu

Eaton Socon A

H

18:30

HD-M

L

2

13-Jul

Fri

Abbey

H

18:30

CD1MX

W

5

13-Jul

Fri

Melbourn A

A

18:30

CD5MX

W

5

16-Jul

Mon

Huntingdon

A

18:30

HD-L

W

5

17-Jul

Tue

City B

A

18:30

CD5MX

L

2

18-Jul

Wed

Free Week


14.00

O'60BMX



18-Jul

Wed

St Neots A

H

14.00

O'60RMX

W

5

19-Jul

Thu

St. Ives B

A

18:30

HD-M

L

2

20-Jul

Fri

Sawston

H

18:30

CD1MX

L

0.5

21-Jul

Sat

Clive Barrow

H

14:30

Comp 6



23-Jul

Mon

Hemingford G

H

18:30

HD-L

W

5

24-Jul

Tue

Beach

A

18:30

CD1MX

L

2

24-Jul

Tue

TWI

H

18:30

CD5MX

W

4

25-Jul

Wed

Chatteris P

A

14.00

O'60BMX

L

1

25-Jul

Wed

Papworth

A

14.00

O'60RMX

W

4

26-Jul

Thu

Chatteris

A

18:30

HD-M

W

7

30-Jul

Mon

Somersham  

A

18:30

HD-L

W

5

31-Jul

Tue

Milton A

A

18:30

CD5MX



01-Aug

Wed

Houghton B

H

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

01-Aug

Wed

Eaton Socon C

H

14.00

O'60RMX

W

7

02-Aug

Thu

Eynesbury B

H

18:30

HD-M

L

3

03-Aug

Fri

Cambs & County

H

18:15

CD1MX

L

1.5

05-Aug

Sun

Needingworth

H

14:30

FMX



06-Aug

Mon

Ramsey B

A

18:30

HD-L

L

2

07-Aug

Tue

Cottenham A

H

18:15

CD1MX

W

5

07-Aug

Tue

Eternit

A

18:15

CD5MX

W

6

08-Aug

Wed

Ramsey S

A

14.00

O'60BMX

W

4

08-Aug

Wed

Somersham B

A

14.00

O'60RMX

L

3

09-Aug

Thu

Buckden B

A

18:30

HD-M

W

5

11-Aug

Sat

Houghton/Wyton

A

14:30

FMX



13-Aug

Mon

Hemingford M

H

18:30

HD-L

L

0

14-Aug

Tue

Chesterton A

A

18:15

CD1MX

W

5

14-Aug

Tue

Needingworth

H

18:15

CD5MX

L

2

15-Aug

Wed

Needingworth C

H

14.00

O'60BMX

L

2

15-Aug

Wed

Brampton C

H

14.00

O'60RMX

W

5

16-Aug

Thu

Brampton B

H

18:30

HD-M

W

5

17-Aug

Fri

Haddenham

A

18:15

CD1MX



18-Aug

Sat

Drawn Triples

H

14:30

Comp6



21-Aug

Tue

Longstanton A

H

18:15

CD5MX

W

5

22-Aug

Wed

Hemingfords C

A

14.00

O'60BMX

W

5

22-Aug

Wed

Free Week


14.00

O'60RMX



23-Aug

Thu

Huntingdon B

A

18:30

HD-M

W

2

28-Aug

Tue

Balsham

H

18:15

CD1MX



28-Aug

Tue

Histon B

A

18:15

CD5MX

W

6

29-Aug

Wed

Sawtry C

H

14.00

O'60BMX

W

7

29-Aug

Wed

Needingworth A

A

14.00

O'60RMX

L

2

30-Aug

Thu

Houghton/wyton A

H

18:30

HD-M

L

2

05-Sep

Wed

Houghton C

A

14.00

O'60BMX

W

4.5

05-Sep

Wed

Eaton Socon B

H

14.00

O'60RMX



08-Sep

Sat

Finals Day

H

14.30

Comp 6



12-Sep

Wed

Free Week

H

14.00

O'60BMX



12-Sep

Wed

Huntingdon B

A

14.00

O'60RMX

L

3

15-Sep

Sat

Presidents Day

H

14:30

Comp 6



19-Sep

Wed

Eaton Socon D

A

14.00

O'60BMX



19-Sep

Wed

Gransden

H

14.00

O'60RMX



















































































































































Fenstanton Bowls Club

2018 Fixtures & Results

Key

MX=Mixed Game

L=Ladies

M=Men

F =Friendly Mixed

HD-L

CD1= C&D Div1

CD5 = C&D Div 5

O’60 R= Div 33

O’60 B=Div  44

HD-M= Div 1v 3

P= Postponed

C= Cancelled